Texas Fishing Forum

Elite Ti

Posted By: 206champion

Elite Ti - 09/08/20 10:36 PM

Can anyone help me with this when I’m in chart screen and try to add depth this is what I get I have done the soft reset. Is there something turned off?
Posted By: 206champion

Re: Elite Ti - 09/08/20 10:38 PM

[Linked Image]
Posted By: Rob Jasper Lowrance Pro-Staff

Re: Elite Ti - 09/09/20 01:43 PM

You must have Sonar turned off. Go to Pages-Settings-Sonar and check some setting an/or go to Pages-Settings-Advanced (in center of screen) and look at some settings in this area.
I will send you a PM to call me when you are in front of your unit.
Posted By: Rob Jasper Lowrance Pro-Staff

Re: Elite Ti - 09/09/20 09:31 PM

Great Conversation, glad we found the problem & resolved under Network-Data Sources.
Posted By: 206champion

Re: Elite Ti - 09/10/20 11:30 AM

Thank you Rob Jasper for taking the time out of your day to help figure out the problem.
© 2021 Texas Fishing Forum