texasfishingforum.com logo
Main Menu
Advertisement
Affiliates
Advertisement
Newest Members
Onthefly300, Chris D, normjoel, Old John, Robert Stevens
114418 Registered Users
Top Posters(All Time)
TexDawg 99,740
hopalong 93,218
Pilothawk 80,636
John175☮ 78,383
Bigbob_FTW 70,491
JDavis7873 67,400
Derek 🐝 65,914
Mark Perry 61,853
Tritonman 59,017
Forum Statistics
Forums62
Topics1,137,960
Posts15,538,354
Members139,418
Most Online36,273
Jan 23rd, 2013
Print Thread
Lowrance Elite 12 and 9 ti #13770951 11/15/20 03:58 AM
Joined: Oct 2020
Posts: 3
L
LiveMinnow Offline OP
Green Horn
OP Offline
Green Horn
L
Joined: Oct 2020
Posts: 3
Hey guys I am looking at buying a boat with elite ti 12 at console and elite ti 9 on bow. can these two ti units be networked to one another? they are not ti2.

thank you

Re: Lowrance Elite 12 and 9 ti [Re: LiveMinnow] #13771044 11/15/20 07:59 AM
Joined: Oct 2020
Posts: 26
L
Larry Hutchens Lowrance Pro S Offline
Outdoorsman
Offline
Outdoorsman
L
Joined: Oct 2020
Posts: 26
No network sharing on the TI, Has Nema 2000 so virtual waypoint sharing only Bass Pro and Cabelas have TI2s black friday specials very good price Those can share wirelessly Waypoints, Sonar and maps. Does not share Side Image

Last edited by Larry Hutchens Lowrance Pro S; 11/15/20 08:01 AM.

On Water Training
www.LowranceOnWater.com

Lowrance Pro-Staff since 1986 Bass and Crappie Fishing, Hunting, Farming, On Water Training , Exploring Texas and its history.
Re: Lowrance Elite 12 and 9 ti [Re: Larry Hutchens Lowrance Pro S] #13771176 11/15/20 01:40 PM
Joined: Oct 2020
Posts: 3
L
LiveMinnow Offline OP
Green Horn
OP Offline
Green Horn
L
Joined: Oct 2020
Posts: 3
So if a waypoint is created on the 12 ti at the console that same waypoint shows up on the 9 on the bow?

Thank You for the info

Re: Lowrance Elite 12 and 9 ti [Re: LiveMinnow] #13771235 11/15/20 02:22 PM
Joined: Nov 2014
Posts: 2,025
GTrigg Online Content
Extreme Angler
Online Content
Extreme Angler
Joined: Nov 2014
Posts: 2,025
Originally Posted by LiveMinnow
So if a waypoint is created on the 12 ti at the console that same waypoint shows up on the 9 on the bow?

This will be correct.


[Linked Image]



Previous Thread
Index
Next Thread

Moderated by  Duck_Hunter 

© 1998-2019 OUTDOOR SITES NETWORK all rights reserved USA and Worldwide
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.3