texasfishingforum.com logo
Main Menu
Advertisement
Affiliates
Advertisement
Newest Members
aggiegolfer09, Stinger1133, Mbrock, Bryan Nguyen, Kingnutin
109179 Registered Users
Top Posters(All Time)
TexDawg 90,009
hopalong 78,903
Pilothawk 77,386
John175® 69,696
JDavis7873® 67,392
Derek 🐝 61,601
Tritonman 58,357
LoneStarSon® 54,784
Mark Perry 54,444
facebook
Forum Statistics
Forums60
Topics775,429
Posts12,976,743
Members109,179
Most Online36,273
Jan 23rd, 2013
Print Thread
what size fuse for echomap #12454103
10/05/17 03:43 PM
10/05/17 03:43 PM
Joined: Jul 2008
Posts: 3,007
Abbott, TX
J
joho5 Offline OP
TFF Team Angler
joho5  Offline OP
TFF Team Angler
J

Joined: Jul 2008
Posts: 3,007
Abbott, TX
What size fuse does the Garmin echomap series use? I need one for a used unit I bought and dont have my other unit by me. For whatever reason, I cant find it online.

is it a 3a?

thanks

Re: what size fuse for echomap [Re: joho5] #12454536
10/05/17 09:10 PM
10/05/17 09:10 PM
Joined: Mar 2006
Posts: 989
Waco, TX
J
javelin150 Online content
Pro Angler
javelin150  Online Content
Pro Angler
J

Joined: Mar 2006
Posts: 989
Waco, TX
3 amp

Previous Thread
Index
Next Thread


© 1998-2018 OUTDOOR SITES NETWORK all rights reserved USA and Worldwide
UBB.threads™ 7.6.2