Main Menu
Advertisement
Affiliates
Advertisement
Newest Members
gclarkla, ToasterWEyes, brokefish, FMiller2016, LathGage
106340 Registered Users
Top Posters
TexDawg 86889
hopalong 78788
Pilothawk 75534
JDavis7873® 67385
John175 ® 65706
FattyMcButterpants 60793
Derek 🐝 58848
Tritonman 57701
LoneStarSon® 53682
SkeeterRonnie 53096
facebook
Forum Stats
106340 Members
61 Forums
811663 Topics
10247043 Posts

Max Online: 36273 @ 01/23/13 02:34 PM
Topic Options
#12327554 - 07/06/17 10:34 PM Cant not connect to Gofree with any of my 3 HDS Gen 3 units
conroyz28 Offline
Outdoorsman

Registered: 10/17/16
Posts: 31
While at home in my garage and connected to my wifi. I can not get any of my units to connect to gofree shop. The boat I had before that had gen 3 connected no problem. I called Lowrance and they don't have a clue.
Has anybody seen this message about certificates




Edited by conroyz28 (07/06/17 10:56 PM)

Top
#12327720 - 07/07/17 06:16 AM Re: Cant not connect to Gofree with any of my 3 HDS Gen 3 units [Re: conroyz28]
javelin150 Online   content
Pro Angler

Registered: 03/19/06
Posts: 869
Loc: Waco, TX
Try changing your security settings on your wifi router

Top
#12327829 - 07/07/17 08:04 AM Re: Cant not connect to Gofree with any of my 3 HDS Gen 3 units [Re: conroyz28]
conroyz28 Offline
Outdoorsman

Registered: 10/17/16
Posts: 31
I've signed on before from my last boats hds gen 3. So I don't think it's that and I also tried a hotspot on my phone. Still same thing

Top
#12327977 - 07/07/17 09:17 AM Re: Cant not connect to Gofree with any of my 3 HDS Gen 3 units [Re: conroyz28]
grout-scout Offline
TFF Celebrity

Registered: 12/08/08
Posts: 6358
Loc: Boerne, Texas
If you're running the orignal update then you will have to manually load the new update by sd card, after that the wifi will work. First software had a glitch.

Top



© 1998-2017 OUTDOOR SITES NETWORK all rights reserved USA and Worldwide