Main Menu
Advertisement
Affiliates
Advertisement
Newest Members
Mach22, tomsmith, Jamie Dubroc, TX1984, horns1984
106783 Registered Users
Top Posters
TexDawg 87552
hopalong 78853
Pilothawk 75988
JDavis7873® 67386
John175 � 66187
FattyMcButterpants 60834
Derek 🐝 59302
Tritonman 57847
LoneStarSon® 54011
SkeeterRonnie 53181
facebook
Forum Stats
106783 Members
61 Forums
817406 Topics
10326193 Posts

Max Online: 36273 @ 01/23/13 02:34 PM
Topic Options
#12327554 - 07/06/17 10:34 PM Cant not connect to Gofree with any of my 3 HDS Gen 3 units
conroyz28 Offline
Outdoorsman

Registered: 10/17/16
Posts: 32
While at home in my garage and connected to my wifi. I can not get any of my units to connect to gofree shop. The boat I had before that had gen 3 connected no problem. I called Lowrance and they don't have a clue.
Has anybody seen this message about certificates




Edited by conroyz28 (07/06/17 10:56 PM)

Top
#12327720 - 07/07/17 06:16 AM Re: Cant not connect to Gofree with any of my 3 HDS Gen 3 units [Re: conroyz28]
javelin150 Online   content
Pro Angler

Registered: 03/19/06
Posts: 881
Loc: Waco, TX
Try changing your security settings on your wifi router

Top
#12327829 - 07/07/17 08:04 AM Re: Cant not connect to Gofree with any of my 3 HDS Gen 3 units [Re: conroyz28]
conroyz28 Offline
Outdoorsman

Registered: 10/17/16
Posts: 32
I've signed on before from my last boats hds gen 3. So I don't think it's that and I also tried a hotspot on my phone. Still same thing

Top
#12327977 - 07/07/17 09:17 AM Re: Cant not connect to Gofree with any of my 3 HDS Gen 3 units [Re: conroyz28]
grout-scout Offline
TFF Celebrity

Registered: 12/08/08
Posts: 6524
Loc: Boerne, Texas
If you're running the orignal update then you will have to manually load the new update by sd card, after that the wifi will work. First software had a glitch.

Top



© 1998-2017 OUTDOOR SITES NETWORK all rights reserved USA and Worldwide