Main Menu
Advertisement
Affiliates
Advertisement
Newest Members
hillcountrybass, Linda Robert, Gnhattien, Robert black, Calexander
102726 Registered Users
Top Posters
TexDawg 82877
hopalong 74397
Pilothawk 73441
JDavis7873® 67377
FattyMcButterpants 60518
John175 ® 59900
Tritonman 56835
Derek 56429
SkeeterRonnie 52463
LoneStarSon® 52225
facebook
Forum Stats
102726 Members
61 Forums
859199 Topics
11271630 Posts

Max Online: 36273 @ 01/23/13 02:34 PM
Topic Options
#11450537 - 03/01/16 08:30 PM water temp
spartan09 Offline
Outdoorsman

Registered: 03/12/15
Posts: 25
Loc: north texas
I have a lowrn. hds 7 touch . problem is that I cant get the water temp to show up on screen.bow mounted with transducer in t. m
the unit on the dash works fine . Whats up??

Top
#11451569 - 03/02/16 11:01 AM Re: water temp [Re: spartan09]
6BOOMER Online   content
Pro Angler

Registered: 01/16/12
Posts: 610
Loc: Del Rio, Tx
Settings- network- data sources- select sonar- select depth- arrow on right side of screen select set scope to local and make sure the transducer is selected for the appropriate unit.

Top
#11514192 - 03/31/16 02:26 PM Re: water temp [Re: spartan09]
COHLMEYER Offline
TFF Team Angler

Registered: 10/21/08
Posts: 3729
Loc: Weatherford, TX
Also go to sonar settings and uncheck the network sonar option.

Top



© 1998-2016 OUTDOOR SITES NETWORK all rights reserved USA and Worldwide